English (Hygiene and Health)
vigorous intermittent lifestyle physical activity [correct]; VILPA [correct]
CONT: VILPA refers to brief and sporadic (for example, up to 1 or up to 2 min [minutes] long) bouts of vigorous-intensity physical activity done as part of daily living, such as bursts of very fast walking while commuting to work or moving from place to place, or stair climbing.
French (Hygiène et santé)
activité physique intermittente et à intensité élevée de la vie quotidienne [proposition, nom féminin]