English (Security Devices)
high-security physical access control [correct]
CONT: Reading directly from an individual's finger and completing its verification or rejection of indentity in less than two seconds, the PIV-100 is suitable for use in virtually any application for high-security physical access control.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité)
contrôle d'accès haute sécurité [correct, nom masculin]