English (Textile Industries; Fabric Nomenclature)
ottoman pique [correct]
DEF: This textured fabric incorporates a raised horizontal stripe pattern that is offered in a variety of solid colorways.
French (Industries du textile; Nomenclature des tissus)
ottoman à côtes transversales [correct, nom masculin]; ottoman à côtes horizontales VOIR INTERNET [correct, nom masculin]