English (Security Devices)
PIR motion detector; passive infrared motion detector [proposition]
CONT: Planning Security in our Museums ... Zone 5- is the two PIR [passive infrared] motion detectors which are installed on the north and south walls, each monitoring an area on each side of the rectangular display case.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité)
détecteur de mouvement passif à infrarouge [nom masculin]