English (Small Arms)
Hämmerli 280 target pistol [correct]
CONT: .. .the Hämmerli 280 target pistol [utilizes] advanced aerospace carbon fiber technology to create a superlatively accurate pistol with a very low bore axis and an ideally located central pivot point for extremely stable recoil and recovery characteristics. ... The Häammerli 280 is also versatile. ... it can readily be adapted from .22 Long Rifle to .32 S&W Long Wadeutter or vice-versa ... Triggers are ... variable for pull wieght, take-up, let-off and creep. Walnut grips have adjustable palm shelf and are available in various sizes for both right- and left-handed shooters.
OBS: Swiss-made pistol.
French (Armes légères)
pistolet de match Hämmerli 280 [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Pistolet de fabrication suisse.