English (Shooting (Sports))
centre fire pistol [correct]; center fire pistol
French (Tir (Sports))
pistolet de gros calibre [nom masculin]; pistolet gros calibre [nom masculin]; pistolet central à percussion [nom masculin]
Spanish (Tiro (Deportes))
pistola fuego central [correct, nom féminin]