English (Research Laboratories and Centres; Marine Biology)
Marine Plants Experimental Station [correct, Canada]
OBS: Marine Plants Experimental Station. The Industrial Development Service of the Department of Fisheries of Canada established the station at Miminegash [in Prince Edward Island] in order to assist generally in the development of the seaweed industry and to evaluate mechanical drying of various species of marine plants.
French (Laboratoires et centres de recherche; Biologie marine)
Station d'expérimentation sur les plantes marines [nom féminin, Canada]