English (Electronics; Space Weapons)
plasma beam [correct]
CONT: plasma beams offer the potential of a whole new order of beam phenomena, which points toward self-guiding systems.
French (Électronique; Armes orbitales)
faisceau plasma [correct, nom masculin]