English (Injections, Tubing and Transfusions (Medicine))
plasma-derived product [correct]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Injections, tubages et transfusions (Médecine))
produit dérivé du plasma [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.