English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
plasmatic; plasmic
DEF: Of, relating to or occurring in plasma, especially of blood.
DEF: plasma: an electrically neutral, highly ionized gas composed of ions, electrons and neutral particles.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
plasmique
DEF: Qualifie un mode de propulsion dans lequel l'agent propulsif, à l'état de plasma, est accéléré par un champ électromagnétique.