English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
penicillinase-encoding plasmid [correct]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
plasmide codant la pénicillinase [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.