English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
Asian-type penicillinase plasmid [correct]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
plasmide pénicillinase de type asiatique [nom masculin]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.