English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
plasmid carriage [correct]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
portage plasmidique [nom masculin]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.