English (Biological Sciences; Biotechnology)
decreased level of plasminogen [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Sciences biologiques; Biotechnologie)
dépression en plasminogène [nom féminin]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.