English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
Plasmodium malariae [latin]
DEF: The species which cause quatan malaria in man.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
Plasmodium malariae [latin]
OBS: Protozoaire responsable du paludisme (malaria, fièvre des marais), fièvre quarte.