English (Parasitoses)
Plasmodium falciparum infection [correct]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Parasitoses)
infection à Plasmodium falciparum [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.