English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
Plasmodium falciparum parasite [correct]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
parasite Plasmodium falciparum [correct]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.