English (Binders and Mastics (Constr.))
plasterboard nail [correct, spécifique]; plaster board nail [correct, spécifique]
CONT: Plasterboard nail: The shank of this nail has raised rings around it to enhance its holding in timber. The medium sized flat head is designed to be chased (with a nail punch) just below the surface of the plasterboard. It is faced with a lattice pattern to provide grip for filler.
French (Liants et mastics (Construction))
clou à tête plate [correct, nom masculin, générique]; pointe de Paris [correct, nom féminin, générique]