English (Binders and Mastics (Constr.); Construction Finishing)
plaster [verbe, uniformisé]
OBS: plaster: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Liants et mastics (Construction); Finitions (Construction))
plâtrer [uniformisé]
OBS: plâtrer : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).