English (Binders and Mastics (Constr.))
leveling-up coat; levelling-up coat; leveling-up plaster coat; levelling-up plaster coat
OBS: Plastering.
French (Liants et mastics (Construction))
couche de dégrossissage au plâtre [nom féminin]
OBS: Enduits, plâtrage.