English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Williston's plasterer bee [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Hymenoptera) of the family Colletidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
collète de Williston [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des hyménoptères) de la famille des Colletidae.