English (Binders and Mastics (Constr.))
exterior plastering; exterior stucco
CONT: 1779. Bry Higgins was issued a patent for hydraulic cement (stucco) for exterior plastering.
OBS: Plastering.
French (Liants et mastics (Construction))
enduit extérieur [nom masculin]
OBS: stucco : Désigne, au Canada, un enduit de parement mince, intérieur ou extérieur.
OBS: Enduits, plâtrage.