English (Masonry Practice; Floors and Ceilings)
rough cast plastering; rough masonry
French (Maçonnerie; Planchers et plafonds)
hourdage [correct, nom masculin]; hourdis [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Aire en plâtre sur lattis d'un plancher.