English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Oil Production)
multiple-phase flow [correct]; multiphase flow [correct]; polyphase flow
DEF: Simultaneous flow of two or more phases.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Production pétrolière)
écoulement polyphasique [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Écoulement simultané de deux ou plusieurs phases.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Producción petrolera)
flujo multifásico [nom masculin]; flujo polifásico [nom masculin]
DEF: Flujo simultáneo de dos o más fases.