English (Plastics Manufacturing)
polypropylene plastic [correct, normalisé]; polypropene plastic [correct, normalisé]; PP plastic [correct, normalisé]
OBS: polypropylene plastic; polypropene plastic; PP plastic: terms and shortened form standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie)
plastique polypropylène [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]; plastique polypropène [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]; plastique PP [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: plastique polypropylène; plastique polypropène; plastique PP : termes et forme abrégée normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
plástico polipropileno [correct, nom masculin]; plástico PP [correct, nom masculin]