English (Semantics)
polysemous [correct, adjectif]; polysemic [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Said of a word or phrase which has two or more meanings.
OBS: The term is sometimes restricted to cases where the term or phrase has two or more etymologically or logically related meanings.
French (Sémantique)
polysémique [correct, adjectif]
CONT: On appelle «polysémie» la propriété d'un signe linguistique qui a plusieurs sens. L'unité linguistique est alors dite «polysémique». Le concept de polysémie s'inscrit dans un double système d'oppositions : l'opposition entre polysémie et homonymie et l'opposition entre polysémie et monosémie.