English (Biochemistry)
Trypticase soy agar with lecithin and polysorbate 80 [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Biochimie)
gélose de soja Trypticase avec lécithine et polysorbate 80 [nom féminin]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.