English (Physical Geography (General))
hyperbolic line of position [correct]
CONT: To produce a fix, the observer must obtain a similar hyperbolic line of position generated by another master-secondary pair.
French (Géographie physique (Généralités))
ligne de position hyperbolique [proposition, nom féminin]