English (Target Acquisition; Small Arms)
four position adjustable rear sight [correct]
CONT: Round barrel with four position adjustable rear sight (other types of rear sight have been noted) and sporting bead fore sight.
French (Acquisition d'objectif; Armes légères)
hausse réglable sur quatre positions [proposition, nom féminin]