English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
true position [correct]
DEF: The aircraft's actual position over the ground.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
position vraie [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Position réelle de l’aéronef au dessus du sol.