English (Mathematics)
single parallel postulate [correct]
DEF: Essential postulate of Euclidean geometry which states that only one line may be drawn through a given point parallel to a given line.
French (Mathématiques)
postulat des parallèles [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Fondement de la géométrie d'Euclide.