English (Artificial Intelligence; Continuing Education)
conversational postulate [correct]
DEF: Articulation of a tacit conversational convention.
OBS: See conversational convention.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Éducation permanente)
postulat dialogal [proposition, nom masculin]