English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
postural support [correct]
CONT: Principles for evaluation and prescription of effective postural support systems, pressure management devices, and specialized wheelchairs for individuals with neurological dysfunction.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
soutien de la posture [nom masculin]