English (Investment)
risk posture [correct]
CONT: A "Self Directed RRSP" offers maximum flexibility and the broadest investment choices. This type of plan allows you to hold a wide range of securities (stocks, bonds, mutual funds etc.) and gives you the ability to change the mix of investments to correspond with changes in age, risk posture and economic climate.
French (Investissements et placements)
position de risque [proposition, nom féminin]