English (Translation (General); Emergency Management; National and International Security)
conservative response posture [correct]
CONT: During marine fire fighting situations involving vessels or waterfront facilities, Commanding Officers of Coast Guard units shall adopt a conservative response posture ...
French (Traduction (Généralités); Gestion des urgences; Sécurité nationale et internationale)
attitude d'intervention prudente [proposition, nom féminin]