English (Above-Ground Transmission Systems (Electr.))
three-conductor pothead [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: three-conductor pothead: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick) in 1990.
French (Canalisations aériennes (Électricité))
boîte d'extrémité tripolaire [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: boîte d'extrémité tripolaire : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques du Nouveau-Brunswick en 1990.