English (Silviculture)
pot planting [correct]
DEF: [The setting out of] young trees in pot-shaped receptacles having a closed or only perforated end and made of various materials, in which they have been raised from seed or to which they have been transferred from the seed bed.
French (Sylviculture)
plantation en pot [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Plantation de jeunes arbres cultivés dans des récipients ayant la forme d’un pot à fonds plein ou perforé, fabriqué de matériaux divers, à partir de semences ou de plants de repiquage; une forme de plantation en récipient.
Spanish (Silvicultura)
plantación en maceta [correct, nom féminin]