English (Plastics Manufacturing)
transfer chamber [correct, normalisé]; transfer pot [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The heating chamber used in transfer moulding.
OBS: transfer chamber; transfer pot: terms and definition standardized by ISO [International Organization for Standardization].
French (Plasturgie)
pot de transfert [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]; chambre de transfert [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Pot chauffé utilisé dans le moulage par transfert.
OBS: chambre de transfert; pot de transfert : termes et définition normalisés par l'ISO [Organisation internationale de normalisation].
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
cámara de transferencia [correct, nom féminin]; recipiente de transferencia [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Cámara de calentamiento que se usa en el moldeo por transferencia.