English (Demography; Sociology (General); Rights and Freedoms)
melting pot [correct]
DEF: A place or situation where racial amalgamation and socio-cultural assimilation are taking place.
French (Démographie; Sociologie (Généralités); Droits et libertés)
creuset des civilisations [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Demografía; Sociología (Generalidades); Derechos y Libertades)
crisol [correct, nom masculin]; crisol cultural [correct, nom masculin]