English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
lemon-yellow lepiota [correct]; yellow pleated parasol [correct]; flower pot mushroom [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Agaricaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
lépiote de Birnbaum [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Agaricaceae.