English (Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.))
watering can [correct]; watering pot [correct]; sprinkling can [correct]; watering-can; sprinkling-can
DEF: A vessel usually in the form of a can with a spout having a perforated nozzle that is used to sprinkle water (as on plants or clothes).
French (Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture))
arrosoir [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Récipient portatif, de taille et de forme variable, muni d'un tuyau au bout duquel on ajoute un dispositif spécial (pomme, brise-jet) pour arroser les plantes.
OBS: Ne pas confondre avec "arroseur".
Spanish (Drenaje y riego (Agricultura))
regadera [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Recipiente portátil a propósito para regar, compuesto por un depósito del que sale un tubo términado en una boca con orificios por donde se esparce el agua.