English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy); Petrography; Clay and Clay Products (Ceramics))
pot clay
OBS: ""a fireclay of mineral constitution particularly suitable for use in the manufacture of glass pots or steel-melting crucibles.
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie); Pétrographie; Terres et glaçures (Ind. de la céramique))
argile à pot
OBS: --argile réfractaire de constitution minérale appropriée pour la fabrication de pots de verrerie et de creusets pour la fusion d'acier.