English (Horticulture; Shelters (Horticulture))
pot plant [correct]
DEF: A potted plant or one suitable for growing in a pot.
French (Horticulture; Abris (Horticulture))
plante à potée [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Plante convenant à la culture en pot.