English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Diamond Industry)
press pot table dop [correct]
CONT: ... typical supplies and equipment used by crossworkers/brillanteers: ... y) tangs, including: ... - for the table: ... table tang (hollow press pot type used with cement) with a hollow pot table dop; with a press pot table dop ...
OBS: Figure C/B 9.
French (Outillage industriel; Industrie diamantaire)
dop à press-pot pour table [proposition, nom masculin]