English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Special-Language Phraseology; Immunology)
sodium and potassium salts of sulfite/sulphite [correct, pluriel]
CONT: Allergen -> Sulphites. A food product may contain sulphuric acid compounds capable of eliciting a sensitivity reaction (sulfur/sulphur dioxide, sulfurous/sulphurous acid, the sodium and potassium salts of sulfite/sulphite, bisulfite/bisulphite, metabisulfite/metabisulphite, etc.)
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Immunologie)
sels de sodium et de potassium des sulfites, bisulfites [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: [...] sels de sodium et de potassium des sulfites, bisulfites, etc.