English (Winemaking)
neutral potassium tartrate; dispotassium tartrate
OBS: A salt which is sometimes added to wine to reduce its acidity.
French (Industrie vinicole)
tartrate neutre de potasse
OBS: Sel utilisé en œnologie pour la désacidification des vins.