English (Genetics)
G-protein regulated inward rectifying potassium channel [correct]; GIRK [correct]
CONT: Co-expression of the G-protein linked inwardly rectifying potassium channel (GIRK1) and the cardiac inward rectifier (CIR or GIRK4) along with the M2 receptor in various expression systems has reconstitued IKACh , indicating that the native channel is probably a heteromultimer of these subunits of unknown stoichiometry.
French (Génétique)
canal K+ de type GIRK [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Aujourd'hui, on reconnaît que [ß gamma] peut aussi activer ou inhiber ses propres effecteurs tels que l'AC de type I (-), la cascade Ras-MA-kinase, certains phospholipases (ß-3), des canaux K+ de type GIRK (G-protein regulated inward rectifying K+ channel) ou des canaux Ca2+ de type N.