English (Nuclear Medicine; Neurosurgery)
potassium titanyl phosphate laser [correct]; KTP laser [correct]
CONT: The potassium titanyl phosphate (KTP) laser recently has been introduced for use in surgery, but as yet, no data have been published concerning the safety or efficacy of use of the KTP laser in neurosurgery.
French (Médecine nucléaire; Neurochirurgie)
laser KTP [nom masculin]
OBS: Équivalent français tiré d'une liste de descripteurs de la base de données PASCAL.