English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
potassium oximate salt
CONT: Reactive skin decontamination lotion (RSDL) ... contains the reactive potassium oximate salt (KBDO) dissolved in a water soluble solvent (polyethylene glycol monomethylether with a molecular weight of 550 D with 10% water).
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
sel d'oximate de potassium [nom masculin]