English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Food Additives)
potassium sorbate [correct]; sorbic acid potassium salt [correct]
DEF: A crystalline powder used as a fungistat for beverages, chocolates, syrups, fruit cocktail, etc.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Additifs alimentaires)
sorbate de potassium [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Poudre fongistatique cristalline utilisée dans les boissons, chocolats, sirops, cocktails de fruits, etc.