English (Powder Metallurgy)
multiple-pressing [correct, normalisé]
DEF: A method of pressing whereby two or more compacts are produced simultaneously in separate die cavities.
OBS: multiple-pressing: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Métallurgie des poudres)
compression collective [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Méthode de compression dans laquelle deux ou plusieurs comprimés sont produits simultanément dans plusieurs cavités de la matrice.
OBS: compression collective : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.