English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
qualified estate [correct]
DEF: Interests in real property which are not absolute and unconditional, including fee tail, estates on condition, estates on limitation, and estates on conditional limitation. (Black's, 5th ed., 1979, p. 491).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
domaine relatif [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: domaine relatif : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).