English (Penal Administration)
qualified federal offender [correct, États-Unis]
CONT: ... we must conclude that compulsory DNA profiling of qualified federal offenders is reasonable under the totality of the circumstances.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
condamné fédéral désigné [nom masculin]
CONT: [...] il nous faut conclure que l'obligation faite aux condamnés fédéraux désignés de subir un prélèvement d'échantillons d'ADN n'est pas abusive au regard de toutes les circonstances.