English (Inventory and Material Management; Trade)
qualified products list [correct, nom]; QPL [correct, nom]; qualified product list [correct, nom]; QPL [correct, nom]; QPL
DEF: A list of products ... that are the only items that meet the minimum specifications as determined by the using entity.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Commerce)
liste de produits homologués [nom féminin]