English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
qualified fee [correct]
CONT: In this area of real property law the terms "limited", "base", "qualified" and "determinable" fee have been frequently used by courts an by authorities interchangeably, and sometimes in contra-distinction to each other. This has resulted in much confusion. (Cartwright, p. 750)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
fief relatif [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: fief relatif : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).