English (School and School-Related Administration; Citizenship and Immigration)
qualifying student [correct, loi fédérale]
CONT: Paragraph (a) of the definition qualifying student in subsection 2(1) of the Canada Student Financial Assistance Act is replaced by the following: (a) who is a Canadian citizen or a permanent resident within the meaning of subsection 2(1) of the Immigration and Refugee Protection Act ...
OBS: Term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Act, 2001.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire; Citoyenneté et immigration)
étudiant admissible [correct, loi fédérale, nom masculin]
CONT: L'alinéa a) de la définition de étudiant admissible, au paragraphe 2(1) de la Loi fédérale sur l'aide financière aux étudiants, est remplacé par ce qui suit : a) est un citoyen canadien ou un résident permanent au sens du paragraphe 2(1) de la Loi sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés [...]
OBS: Terme tiré de la Loi sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2001.