English (Military Administration)
qualifying service [correct]
DEF: The service required for entry into the promotion zone (EPZ) or for promotion to the next higher rank...
French (Administration militaire)
service admissible [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Période de service requise pour être admissible à l'entrée dans la zone de promotion ou à une promotion au grade supérieur suivant ((...)).