English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
qualifying list [correct]; qualification list
DEF: A list of horses that are required to perform in a qualifying race or races.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
liste de qualification [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: [...] liste qui identifie les chevaux qui doivent prendre le départ dans une ou [plusieurs] courses de qualification.