English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; General Sports Regulations; Phraseology)
establish the qualifying standards [correct]; set the qualifying standards [correct]
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Règlements généraux des sports; Phraséologie)
fixer les normes d'admissibilité [correct]; fixer les normes de qualification [correct]