English (Track and Field; Games and Competitions (Sports))
qualifying competition [correct]
French (Athlétisme; Jeux et compétitions (Sports))
compétition de qualification [nom féminin]
Spanish (Atletismo; Juegos y competiciones (Deportes))
prueba clasificatoria [correct, nom féminin]; prueba eliminatoria [correct, nom féminin]