English (Taxation)
qualified corporation [correct]; qualifying corporation [correct]
OBS: Source for "qualifying corporation": Income Tax Act, S. 127.1(2).
OBS: Source for "qualified corporation": Income Tax Act, Bill, December 1992, 259(5).
French (Fiscalité)
société admissible [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Source : Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu, article 125.4(1).