English (Execution of Work (Construction); Urban Housing; Taxation)
qualifying renovation [correct]
CONT: ... "qualifying renovation" means a renovation or alteration of an eligible dwelling of a qualifying individual or an eligible individual in respect of a qualifying individual that (a) is of an enduring nature and integral to the eligible dwelling; and (b) is undertaken to (i) enable the qualifying individual to gain access to, or to be mobile or functional within, the eligible dwelling, or (ii) reduce the risk of harm to the qualifying individual within the eligible dwelling or in gaining access to the dwelling.
French (Exécution des travaux de construction; Habitation et logement (Urbanisme); Fiscalité)
travaux de rénovation admissibles [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
CONT: […] «travaux de rénovation admissibles» s’entend de travaux de rénovation ou de transformation apportés au logement admissible d’un particulier déterminé ou d’un particulier admissible relativement à un particulier déterminé qui, à la fois : a) sont des travaux à caractère durable qui font partie intégrante du logement admissible; b) sont effectués à l’une des fins suivantes : (i) permettre au particulier déterminé d’avoir accès au logement admissible, de s’y déplacer ou d’y accomplir les tâches de la vie quotidienne, (ii) réduire le risque que le particulier déterminé ne se blesse à l’intérieur du logement admissible ou en y accédant.