English (Analytical Chemistry; Chemical Engineering; Engineering Tests and Reliability; Biotechnology)
qualitative test [correct]
DEF: A test determining the nature or presence of the constituents of a compound or mixture.
French (Chimie analytique; Génie chimique; Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Biotechnologie)
essai qualitatif [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: [Essai] portant sur la nature d'un composé ou d'un mélange ou sur l'identité de ses constituants.
Spanish (Química analítica; Ingenieria química; Fiabilidad y ensayos (Ingeniería); Biotecnología)
prueba cualitativa [nom féminin]