English (Environment)
quality assessment [correct]
CONT: Interim Criteria for Quality Assessment of St. Lawrence River Sediment.
PHR: Routine quality assessment.
French (Environnement)
évaluation de la qualité [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Critères pour l'évaluation de la qualité des sédiments.
PHR: Évaluation routinière de la qualité.