English (Metallurgy - General)
representative quality characteristic [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The content of an element (or of elements) or the size distribution determining the sampling parameters and the cost of a ferroalloy.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Métallurgie générale)
caractéristique représentative de qualité [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Teneur en un élément (ou en des éléments) ou composition granulométrique déterminant les paramètres d'échantillonnage d'un ferro-alliage et son coût.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.