English (Official Documents)
passport renewal application [correct]; renewal application [correct]
OBS: passport renewal application; renewal application: terminology used by Passport Canada.
French (Documents officiels)
demande de renouvellement de passeport [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: demande de renouvellement de passeport : terminologie en usage à Passeport Canada.