English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
repeatability conditions [correct, pluriel]
CONT: repeatability (of results of measurements). Closeness of the agreement between the results of successive measurements of the same measurand carried out under the same conditions of measurement... These conditions are called repeatabililty conditions. Repeatability conditions include: the same measurement procedure; the same observer; the same measuring instrument, used under the same conditions; the same location; repetition over a short period of time.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
conditions de répétabilité [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
CONT: répétabilité (des résultats de mesurage). Étroitesse de l'accord entre les résultats des mesurages successifs du même mesurande, mesurages effectués dans la totalité des mêmes conditions de mesure. [...] Ces conditions sont appelées conditions de répétabilité. Les conditions de répétabilité comprennent : même mode opératoire; même observateur; même instrument de mesure utilisé dans les mêmes conditions; même lieu; répétition durant une courte période de temps.