English (Applications of Automation)
distance repeatability [correct]
DEF: Closeness of agreement among the attained distances for the same command distance repeated n times in the same direction.
French (Automatisation et applications)
répétabilité de distance [correct]
DEF: Étroitesse de l'accord entre les distances atteintes pour la même distance commandée, répétée dans la même direction.