English (Applications of Automation)
path repeatability [correct]
DEF: Closeness of the agreement between multiple attained paths for the same command path.
French (Automatisation et applications)
répétabilité de trajectoire [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Étroitesse de l'accord entre plusieurs trajectoires atteintes pour la même trajectoire commandée.