English (Artificial Intelligence)
positional repeatability [correct]
DEF: Specification that reflects how repeatably in space an object can be expected to pass (or be held in place at) an inspection station; generally expressed as a unit of measurement (millimeters, inches).
French (Intelligence artificielle)
répétabilité positionnelle [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Projet de norme ISO sur la visionique.