English (Signalling (Rail Transport))
repeater signal [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: repeater signal: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Signalisation (Transport par rail))
signal répétiteur [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]; signal de rappel [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: signal répétiteur : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.