English (Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Protection of Life; Security Devices)
repeater facility [correct]
DEF: A facility that relays radio signals between a central station, satellite station and/or protected premises.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes; Dispositifs de sécurité)
installation de répétition [correct, nom féminin]