English (Telephone Facilities; Telecommunications Facilities; Amplifiers (Electronics))
repeater section
OBS: the section between two repeater station.
OBS: --the section of line between any two adjacent repeater stations.
French (Installations (Téléphonie); Installations de télécommunications; Amplificateurs (Électronique))
section d'amplification [nom féminin]; station d'amplification
OBS: tronçon compris entre deux stations de répéteurs.