English (Electronic Devices; Telecommunications Transmission)
one-way repeater [correct]; unidirectional repeater [correct]
CONT: ... a one-way repeater only transmits information in one direction ...
French (Dispositifs électroniques; Transmission (Télécommunications))
répéteur unidirectionnel [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Dispositivos electrónicos; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
repetidor unidireccional [correct, nom masculin]