English (Electronic Devices; Optical Telecommunications)
all-optical quantum repeater [correct]
CONT: ... the so-called "repeater states" ... may form the basis for an all-optical quantum repeater where quantum entanglement can be remotely distributed without the need for any quantum memory ...
French (Dispositifs électroniques; Télécommunications optiques)
répéteur quantique tout optique [proposition, nom masculin]; répéteur quantique entièrement optique [proposition, nom masculin]
Spanish (Dispositivos electrónicos; Telecomunicaciones ópticas)
repetidor cuántico totalmente óptico [proposition, nom masculin]