English (Satellite Telecommunications)
advanced repeater for aeronautical and maritime integrated services [correct]; ARAMIS [correct]
French (Télécommunications par satellite)
système intégré de télécommunications aéronautiques et maritimes [nom masculin]; ARAMIS [nom masculin]