English (Telecommunications Facilities)
terminal repeater [correct]
DEF: A repeater for use at the end of a trunk line.
French (Installations de télécommunications)
répéteur terminal [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones)
repetidor terminal [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Repetidor que se utiliza al final de una línea de transmisión.