English (Electronic Devices; Telecommunications Transmission)
two-way quantum repeater [correct]
CONT: Basic elements of a two-way quantum repeater. First, entanglement is generated between two quantum memories ... over the elementary links in a heralded fashion. This requires the direct transmission of a quantum signal ... together with classical information ... signaling the success of the attempt. After neighboring links have succeeded, a Bell measurement swaps the entanglement to larger distances.
French (Dispositifs électroniques; Transmission (Télécommunications))
répéteur quantique bidirectionnel [proposition, nom masculin]
Spanish (Dispositivos electrónicos; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
repetidor cuántico bidireccional [proposition, nom masculin]