English (Satellite Telecommunications)
satellite transponder [correct]; communication transponder [correct]; satellite repeater [correct]
French (Télécommunications par satellite)
répéteur de satellite [correct, nom masculin]; répéteur de télécommunications [correct, nom masculin]