English (Military Equipment; Counter-Measures (Military operations); Electronic Warfare)
deception repeater [correct]
DEF: A device that receives a signal, amplifies, delays or otherwise manipulates and retransmits the signal for the purpose of deception.
French (Matériel militaire; Contre-mesures (Opérations militaires); Guerre électronique)
répéteur de déception [proposition, nom masculin]