English (Electronic Devices; Optical Telecommunications)
all-optical repeater [correct]
CONT: The advantages of this all-optical repeater include simplicity (no need to convert from optical to electrical signals and back again) and potential high speed ...
French (Dispositifs électroniques; Télécommunications optiques)
répéteur tout optique [correct, nom masculin]; répéteur entièrement optique [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Dispositivos electrónicos; Telecomunicaciones ópticas)
repetidor totalmente óptico [proposition, nom masculin]