English (Signalling (Rail Transport))
repeater station
DEF: communications ferroviaires; DISC, 76, 1248; A station containing one or more repeaters. Also known as relay station.
French (Signalisation (Transport par rail))
station-relais
DEF: Fmml; S'il s'agit d'une station. mml 08.78.