English (Aeroindustry)
repeater system [correct]
OBS: Two Electronic Control Amplifiers (...) (analog repeaters No. 1 and No. 2) and the AFCS Navigation Interconnection Box (ANIB) constitute the analog repeater system.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
groupe de répétition; chaîne de répétition