English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Crop Protection)
butoxy polypropylene glycol [correct]; polypropylene glycol monobutylether [correct]; polypropylene glycol monobutyl ether [correct]; Fly Repellent [correct, marque de commerce]
DEF: Formulated product discontinued by Union Carbide Corp [used] as a repellent component in sprays to protect animals from stable flies, horn flies, house flies, horse flies, deer flies, face flies, gnats, and mosquitoes.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Protection des végétaux)
éther monobutylique du polypropylèneglycol [correct, nom masculin]