English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Military Materiel Management; Aerospace Equipment (Military))
aviation replacement part [correct]
OBS: aviation replacement part: term to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Gestion du matériel militaire; Matériel aérospatial (Militaire))
pièce de rechange d’aéronef [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: pièce de rechange d’aéronef : terme d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.