English (Toxicology)
replacement nicotine [correct]
DEF: Nicotine supplied to the body by chewing gum, a skin patch, or inhaler, intended to help smokers stop using cigarettes.
French (Toxicologie)
supplément nicotinique [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Par analogie avec supplément nutritif ou alimentaire.