English (Non-Surgical Treatment; Respiratory System)
surfactant replacement therapy
CONT: Surfactant replacement therapy has been approved for the treatment of premature babies who have severe lung disease (Hyaline membrane disease).
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux; Appareil respiratoire)
traitement par apport de surfactant exogène [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Traitement de la maladie des membranes hyalines par apport de surfactant exogène.