English (Artificial Intelligence)
abstract replay [correct]
CONT: The general idea here is to use a form of reification to help the student do her own blame assignment by means of an abstract replay (Collins and Brown, 1987) of the genesis of errors in learning or problem-solving contexts. This use of diagnosis as a didactic resource can produce dynamic responses that engage the student to probe the system's understanding of her behavior ...
French (Intelligence artificielle)
récapitulation mentale [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: récapitulation : répétition, reprise point par point.