English (Photography)
replenisher [correct]; replenisher solution [correct]
DEF: A chemical that can be added to some types of developer to make good the exhaustion of the active constituents that takes place in the course of development.
French (Photographie)
solution d'entretien [correct, nom féminin]; régénérateur [nom masculin]
DEF: Solution, ajoutée progressivement à un révélateur en cours d'usage, qui permet de maintenir ses propriétés originales.