English (Replenishment at Sea (Military))
wet replenishment [correct]
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Ravitaillement en mer (Militaire))
ravitaillement en combustible [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.