English (Geophysics)
water replenishment [correct]
CONT: Before discussing the fourth requirement of a hyper-thermal field - a source of water replenishment - it is well to mention that there are three types of water with which the hydrogeologist and "field model-maker" are concerned ....
French (Géophysique)
réalimentation en eau [correct, nom féminin]; réalimentation d'eau [nom féminin]
CONT: Avant d'examiner la quatrième exigence d'un champ hyperthermique - la source de réalimentation d'eau -, il est bon de mentionner qu'il y a trois types d'eau qui intéressent l'hydrogéologue et le concepteur du modèle de champ [...]