English (Replenishment at Sea (Military))
replenishment station [correct]
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Ravitaillement en mer (Militaire))
poste de ravitaillement [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.