English (Property Law (common law); Practice and Procedural Law)
replevin clause [correct]
OBS: Replevin ... An action for the repossession of personal property wrongfully taken or detained by the defendant, whereby the plaintiff gives security for and holds the property until the court decides who owns it.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit judiciaire)
clause de reprise de possession [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Clause de reprise de possession d'un bien mobilier.