English (Tort Law (common law); Property Law (common law))
replevin [correct]
DEF: The restoration to ... a person of goods or chattels distrained or taken from him, upon his giving security ....
French (Droit des délits (common law); Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
restitution en replevin [correct, nom féminin]