English (Statistics; Experimental Farms)
nonreplicated experiment [correct]; single replication experiment [correct]
OBS: An experiment in which each treatment is tested only once.
French (Statistique; Fermes expérimentales)
expérience à répétition unique [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Expérience où les traitements ne sont étudiés qu'une seule fois.